north shore

77 Turnpike Road Route 1
Ipswich, Massachusetts 01938
(978) 356-6060
info@nspaconline.com

LOG-IN  •  REGISTER

North Shore Performing Arts Center

The Company

The Company, including Acro Ensemble, Tap Troupe and Hip Hop Cru, is an auditioned-based group of students who are passionate about dance and wish to pursue additional training and performance opportunities. NSPAC also invites students, ages 6-9, to join our Petite Performer groups to begin exploring additional performances.

Meet Our Dancers

Casting
See You Later Alligator, Petite Tap 1: Annabelle P, Natalie C, Madison S, Isabel S
Rockin' Robin, Petite Tap 2: Ellie O, Madeleine F, Lindsey D, Devyn A, Olivia B, Taylor C, Abigail R, Tia S
Dance, Dance, Dance, Petite Jazz: Ellie O, Madeleine F, Lindsey D, Devyn A, Olivia B, Taylor C, Abigail R, Tia S
Daydream Land, Petite Lyrical: Ellie O, Madeleine F, Lindsey D, Devyn A
Once More I Can See, Junior Lyrical 1: Olivia B, Taylor C, Abigail R, Tia S
Be Still, Junior Lyrical 2: Jenelle F, Jessica C, Abigael B, Alma P, Carly D, Elizabeth B, Madison B
Let's Swing!, Junior Jazz: Jenelle F, Jessica C, Abigael B, Elizabeth B, Susan H
Fall Into Me, Junior Acro: Jenelle F, Jessica C, Alma P, Carly D, Chloe T
Puzzled, Teen Modern: Jessica C, Abigael B, Alma P, Maggie S, Madison B, Alyssa B, Olivia A, Charlotte B, Emily D, Maggie C, Madison C, Amanda O
Freaks, Teen Hip Hop: Jenna S, Carly D, Susan H, Madelyn S, Madison B, Chloe T 
What If We Could?, Teen Open: Maggie S, Olivia A, Charlotte B, Madison C, Amanda O
Ballroom Blitz, Teen Tap: Jessica C, Abigael B, Madelyn S, Olivia A, Maggie C, Amanda O
I'll Keep You Safe, Senior Contemporary: Olivia A, Emily D, Madison C, Amanda O
Hocus Pocus, Musical Theatre Production
​   Group 1: Maggie S, Alyssa B, Olivia A, Charlotte B, Emily D, Madison C, Amanda O
​   Group 2: Jenelle F, Jessica C, Abigael B, Alma P, Carly D, Elizabeth B, Susan H, Madison B, Maggie C
   Group 3: Madison S, Ellie O, Madeleine F, Lindsey D, Devyn A, Olivia B, Taylor C, Abigail R, Tia S
   Group 4: Annabelle P, Natalie C
Peppermint Twist, Petite Duet: Annabelle P, Natalie C
Best Friends, Teen Duet: Maggie S, Alyssa B
My Strongest Suit, Petite Solo: Madison S
Someday, Junior Solo: Tia S
Titanium, Junior Solo: Jenelle F
Childhood Dreams, Junior Solo: Jessica C
Lullaby for a Soldier, Junior Solo: Abigael B
Business of Love, Teen Solo: Madison B
Youth, Teen Solo: Elizabeth B
How Will I Know, Teen Solo: Olivia A
Ready Or Not, Senior Solo: Emily D
Jumpin' Jack: Senior Solo: Maggie C
Until We Go Down, Senior Solo: Madison C
Too Many Candles, Senior Solo: Amanda O
​ 
Competition Results 2018

DREAM DANCE CHALLENGE ~ CHELMSFORD, MA
*All routines are in the highest Advanced Level

Top Studio Chelmsford 2018
Top Choreography Chelmsford 2018 Puzzled by Christina Ackley
Improv Winners: Petites Elli O; Pre-Teens Jenelle F; Teens Olivia A; Seniors Madi C

Until We Go Down: Ultimate, 1st OA Senior Solo, Powerhouse Award, Spirit & Inspiration Award
I'll Keep You Safe: Ultimate, 1st OA Teen Small Group, Technique Award
What If We Could: Ultimate, 2nd OA Teen Small Group
My Best Friend: Ultimate, 1st OA Teen Duo/Trio, Outstanding Precision Award
Hocus Pocus: Ultimate, 1st OA Teen Production, Outstanding Performance Award
Puzzled: Ultimate, 1st OA Teen Large Group, Costume Award
Titanium: Diamond, 1st OA Pre-Teen Solo
Be Still: Diamond, 1st OA Pre-Teen Small Group
Too Many Candles: Diamond, 3rd OA Senior Solo
Jumpin' Jack: Diamond, 4h OA Senior Solo
Fall Into Me: Diamond, 2nd OA Pre-Teen Small Group
Ballroom Blitz: Diamond, 3rd OA Teen Small Group
Once More I Can See: Diamond, 1st OA Junior Small Group, Pure Joy Award
Ready Or Not: Diamond, 5th OA Senior Solo
Business of Love: Diamond, 2nd OA Teen Solo
Lets Swing: Diamond, 3rd OA Pre-Teen Small Group, Outstanding Entertainment Award
How Will I Know: Platinum, 3rd OA Teen Solo
Childhood Dream: Platinum, 2nd OA Pre-Teen Solo
Someday: Platinum, 2nd OA Junior Solo
Youth: Platinum, 4th OA Teen Solo
Freaks: Platinum, 4th OA Teen Small Group
​  
DANCER'S INC ~ CONCORD, NH
*All routines are in the highest All Star Level

Until We Go Down: Elite, 3rd Overall Senior Solo, Incredible Intensity Judges’ Award, National Opening Ceremony Invite
What If We Could?: Elite, 3rd Overall Teen Small Group, Judges’ Encore Award
Too Many Candles: Elite, National Opening Ceremony Invite
How Will I Know: Elite, National Opening Ceremony Invite
My Best Friend: Elite
Let's Swing!: High Gold, 1st Overall Junior Small Group
Titanium: High Gold, 5th Overall Junior Solo
Business of Love: High Gold, Personality Plus Judges' Award
Ready Or Not: High Gold
Jumpin' Jack: High Gold
Be Still: High Gold
Youth: High Gold
Someday: High Gold
Once More I Can See: Gold
Childhood Dreams: Gold
Lullaby for a Soldier: Gold
Ballroom Blitz: Gold

Competition Results 2017

SPIRIT OF DANCE AWARDS ~ LOWELL MA
*All routines are in the highest Competitive Level

I'm A Woman: Ultimate, 4th Overall Teen Small Group, 13 & Older Judges’ Choice Award, Woman’s Work Judges’ Award
Earth: Ultimate, 1st Overall Teen Solo, Performance Plus Judges’ Award, All Star Dance Team, Ultimate Class Assistant, Hollywood Summer Tour Scholarship
Depth Over Distance: Ultimate, 7th Overall Teen Small Group
Two Peas In A Pod: Ultimate, 1st Overall Junior Duo/Trio
Pineapple Princess: Ultimate, 1st Overall Mini Small Group, 12 & Under Judges’ Choice Award
Good Morning: Ultimate, 5th Overall Teen Duo/Trio
What's To Come: Ultimate, 2nd Overall Teen Solo, All Star Dance Team
Second Hand White Baby Grand: Ultimate, 3rd Overall Junior Small Group
Beautiful Lies: Ultimate, 4th Overall Teen Solo, All Star Dance Team, Ultimate Class Assistant
Pull: Ultimate, 4th Overall Teen Large Group
Red Right Hand: Ultimate, 9th Overall Teen Small Group
Go Into Your Dance: Ultimate
Always You: High Gold
Come Fly With Me: High Gold, 2nd Overall Junior Duo/Trio
Air Mail Special: High Gold
No Day But Today: High Gold
Sea Cruise: High Gold, 4th Overall Primary Small Group
If We Hold On Together: High Gold, 5th Overall Primary Small Group
Muses: High Gold, 9th Overall Junior Small Group
Oops!: High Gold, No Shoe No Problem Judges’ Award
Hold My Own: High Gold
Cupcake Social Club: High Gold, Sweet Sass Judges’ Award
White Blood: High Gold
Divas With An Attitude: High Gold
Willow: High Gold
Handclap: High Gold
Little Me: High Gold, SDA Class Experience Convention Scholarship
Send Me On My Way: High Gold,
Le Cirque Noir: High Gold,
Clap Your Hands: High Gold​  
 
ELITE PERFORMANCE CHALLENGE ~ CHELMSFORD MA
*All routines are in the highest Competitive Level unless noted.

Earth: Elite Platinum, 5th Overall Competitive Teen Solo
Air Mail Special: Elite Platinum, 6th Overall Teen Solo

I'm A Woman: Elite Platinum, 5th Overall Teen Small Group
Two Peas In A Pod: Elite Platinum, 2nd Overall Junior Duo/Trio
Second Hand White Baby Grand: Elite Platinum, 5th Overall Junior Super Group / Line / Production, Elite Choreography Award
Depth Over Distance: Elite Platinum, 8th Overall Teen Small Group, Elite Concept Award
Always You: Elite Platinum, 7th Overall Senior Solo
Pull: Elite Platinum, 6th Overall Teen Super Group / Line / Production
Good Morning: Elite Platinum, 5th Overall Teen Duo/Trio
Come Fly With Me: Platinum, 4th Overall Teen Duo/Trio
What's To Come: Platinum
Red Right Hand: Platinum, 10th Overall Teen Small Group
No Day But Today: Platinum
Sea Cruise: Platinum, 1st Overall *Advanced Petite Small Group
Go Into Your Dance: Platinum
Send Me On My Way: Platinum, 6th Overall Junior Small Group, Elite Partnering Award
Hold My Own: Platinum
Oops! Platinum
Cupcake Social Club: Platinum, 2nd Overall 8Advanced Petite Small Group
White Blood: Platinum
Muses: Platinum, 10th Overall Junior Small Group
Beautiful Lies: Platinum
If We Hold On Together: Platinum, 4th Overall *Advanced Petite Small Group
Willow: Platinum
Clap Your Hands: Platinum
Little Me: Platinum
Pineapple Princess: Platinum, 5th Overall *Advanced Petite Small Group
Divas With An Attitude: Platinum, 8th Overall *Advanced Teen Small Group
Handclap: Gold, 1st Overall *Recreational Senior Solo
Le Cirque Noir: Gold

GROOVE DANCE COMPETITION ~ ANDOVER, MA
*All routines are in the highest Competitive Level unless noted.

Two Peas In A Pod: Platinum, 1st Overall Teen Duo/Trio, Commitment to Character Judges Award
What's To Come, Platinum
Air Mail Special: High Gold
Earth: High Gold, Excellent Energy Judges Award
I'm A Woman: High Gold, 4th Overall Senior Small Group, 1st in Senior Musical Theatre Small Group
​Come Fly With Me: High Gold, 4th Overall Junior Duo/Trio, 1st in Junior Jazz Duo/Trio, Clever Concept Judges Award
Second Hand White Baby Grand: High Gold, 1st Overall Junior Small Group
Hold My Own: High Gold, 3rd in Teen Open
White Blood: High Gold
Good Morning: High Gold, 10th Overall Teen Duo/Trio, 3rd in Teen Tap Duo/Trio
Depth Over Distance: High Gold, 3rd in Teen Contemporary Small Group
Always You: High Gold, Completely Controlled Judges Award
Red Right Hand: High Gold, 2nd in Senior Jazz Small Group
Clap Your Hands: Gold
Pull: Gold, 1st in Teen Modern Large Group
Le Cirque Noir: Gold, 1st in Intermediate* Teen Hip Hop Small Group
No Day But Today: Gold, 3rd in Teen Lyrical Duo/Trio
​Go Into Your Dance: Gold, 2nd in Teen Open Small Group
Muses: Gold, 3rd Overall Junior Small Group, 1st in Junior Musical Theatre Small Group
Oops!: Gold
Beautiful Lies: Gold
​Litte Me: Gold
​Send Me On My Way: Gold, 2nd in Teen Acro Small Group
Willow: Gold
Divas With An Attitude: Gold, 3rd in Teen Hip Hop Small Group
​Handclap: Gold, 1st in Novice* Hip Hop Solo

DANCER'S INC ~ NASHUA, NH
Soloists Invited to Nationals to Participate in the Opening Production: Maggie C, Emily H, Morgan, Madi C, Mikayla, Abbi B, Emily T, Charlotte, Jess, Emily D, Kajsa, Amanda
Pull: Elite, 3rd Overall Teen Large Group All Star, Run With A Purpose Judges' Award
​Air Mail Special: High Gold, Fancy Feet Judges' Award
Always You: High Gold, 10th Overall Senior Solo All Star
What's To Come: High Gold
Come Fly With Me: High Gold
Two Peas In A Pod: High Gold
Earth: High Gold
No Day But Today: High Gold
Oops! High Gold
Willow: High Gold, 3rd Overall Junior Solo Rising Star
Good Morning: High Gold
Go Into Your Dance: High Gold
Depth Over Distance: High Gold
Red Right Hand: High Gold
Handclap: High Gold, 3rd Overall Senior Solo Rising Star
White Blood: High Gold
Little Me: High Gold
Hold My Own: Gold
Muses: Gold
Clap Your Hands: Gold
Divas With An Attitude: Gold
​Beautiful Lies: Gold

Competition Results 2016

SPIRIT OF DANCE AWARDS ~ LOWELL, MA
(All routines were in the Competitive Division)
Choreography Award 12 & Under - Kelli-Ann Camacho Big Doll House
Judges' Choice Award Winner's Invitation - Big Doll House

Big Doll House: Ultimate, 2nd Overall Junior Large Group, Complete Commitment Judges' Award
Seeking Absolution: Ultimate, 6th Overall Teen Small Group
Betrayal: Ultimate, 8th Overall Teen Small Group
When She Went Away: Ultimate, Extreme Emotion Judges' Award
Let Me Entertain You: Ultimate, 9th Overall Teen Small Group
Awakening: High Gold, 10th Overall Teen Small Group
Swagger: High Gold
Hot Hot Hot: High Gold, 5th Overall Primary Small Group
Somewhere Only We Know: High Gold
Underground Warriors: High Gold
The Walker: High Gold
Fabulous: High Gold
Titanium: High Gold
Everybody Wants To Be A Cat: High Gold
The Curse: High Gold
Showstopper: High Gold
I'll Think of You: High Gold
Girls Your Age: High Gold
Mama Makes Three: High Gold
Journey Thru Hip Hop: Gold
That Man: Gold
Beautiful City: Gold, Rehearsed & Ready Judges' Award
Here With Me: Gold
Four Walls: Gold
Cracks In The Floor of Heaven: Gold
Who Says: Gold
No One: High Silver

ELITE DANCE CHALLENGE ~ DERRY, NH
Studio Sportsmanship 12 & Under
Broadway Dance Dream Invitation - Big Doll House

Big Doll House: Platinum, 2nd Overall Young Competitive Large Group, You've Got This Locked Up Judge's Award
Betrayal: Platinum, 8th Overall Teen Competitive Small Group
When She Went Away: Platinum, 10th Overall Teen Competitive Solo, Beautifully Committed Judge's Award
Let Me Entertain You: Platinum, Elite Team Invitation
Awakening: Platinum
Underground Warriors: Elite Gold, 1st Overall Young Intermediate Small Group, Elite Team Invitation
Seeking Absolution: Elite Gold, Elite Team Invitation
Beautiful City: Elite Gold, 9th Overall Young Competitive Small Group, Elite Team Invitation
Girls Your Age: Elite Gold
Mama Makes Three: Elite Gold
Somewhere Only We Know: Elite Gold
Titanium: Elite Gold
Swagger: Elite Gold, Elite Team Invitation
The Curse: Elite Gold
I'll Think of You: Elite Gold, 3rd Overall Teen Intermediate Duo/Trio, Power of Friendship Judge's Award, Elite Team Invitation
That Man: Elite Gold, Elite Team Invitation
Four Walls: Elite Gold
Here With Me: Elite Gold
Hot Hot Hot: Elite Gold, 1st Overall Mini Recreational Small Group, Cute Cute Cute Judge's Award
The Walker: Elite Gold, 6th Overall Young Intermediate Small Group
Fabulous: Elite Gold, 7th Overall Young Intermediate Small Group
Showstopper: Elite Gold
Who Says: Gold, 5th Overall Young Novice Small Group
Cracks In The Floor of Heaven: Gold
Journey Thru Hip Hop: Gold
Everybody Wants To Be A Cat: Gold, Elite Team Invitation
No One: Gold, 1st Overall Novice Senior Solo

GROOVE - ANDOVER
2016 Inspired by Passion - Studio Award
2016 Industry Dance Award Nominee - Big Doll House

Big Doll House: Platinum, 1st Overall, Junior Competitive Large Group
When She Went Away: Platinum, 2nd in Category, 3rd Overall Teen Competitive Solo, Committed Judges Award
Betrayal: Platinum, 2nd in Category, 3rd Overall Teen Competitive Small Group, Mesmerizing Judges Award
Let Me Entertain You: Platinum, 1st in Category, 7th Overall Teen Competitive Small Group
Girls Your Age: High Gold, 1st in Category
Seeking Absolution: High Gold, 2nd in Category, 10th Overall Teen Competitive Small Group
Beautiful City: High Gold, 2nd in Category, 5th Overall Junior Competitive Small Group
Mama Makes Three: High Gold, 1st in Category, 6th Overall Junior Competitive Small Group
Titanium: High Gold 7th Overall Junior Competitive Small Group
Showstopper: High Gold
Underground Warriors: High Gold, 1st in Category, 10th Overall Junior Competitive Small Group
Awakening: High Gold, 1st in Category
Swagger: High Gold, 3rd in Category
Somewhere Only We Know: High Gold, 2nd in Category, Teen Competitive Open Solo
Fabulous: High Gold, 1st Overall Junior Novice Small Group
The Curse: High Gold
I'll Think of You: High Gold, 3rd in Category, Teen Competitive Tap Duo/Trio
Four Walls: High Gold
Who Says: High Gold, 1st in Category, 3rd Overall Junior Novice Small Group
The Walker: High Gold, 1st in Category, Junior Novice Tap Small Group
Cracks In The Floor Of Heaven: Gold, 2nd in Category, Junior Competitive Open Solo
That Man: Gold
Here With Me: Gold
No One: High Gold, 1st Overall Senior Novice Solo
Journey Thru Hip Hop: Gold, 2nd in Category, Junior Competitive Small Group Hip Hop

DANCERS INC - NASHUA
Invited to Nationals to Participate in the Opening Production: Charlotte B, Morgan B, Emily D, Madison C, Emily H

Big Doll House - Elite, 2nd Place Overall All Star Junior Large Group
When She Went Away - Elite, Intensity Judge's Award
Awakening - High Gold, Beautiful Staging Judge's Award
Four Walls - High Gold
Mama Makes Three - High Gold, 8th Place Overall All Star Junior Small Group
Somewhere Only We Know - High Gold
Girls Your Age - High Gold
I'll Think of You - High Gold
Seeking Absolution - High Gold
The Curse - High Gold
Showstopper -High Gold
Cracks in the Floor of Heaven - High Gold
Journey Thru Hip Hop - Gold
Here With Me - Gold
The Walker - Gold

 

2017 - 2018
COMPANY SCHEDULE

MAY 4-6: Elite Dance Challenge, Westbrook, ME

JUNE 21-24: Nationals, Elite Performance Challenge, Danvers, Optional

AUGUST 18: Auditions

 

 

 

 

 

 

North Shore Performing Arts Center   •   77 Turnpike Road, Route 1   •   Ipswich, MA 01938   •   (978) 356-6060   •  info@nspaconline.com
Facebook Instagram Youtube